Archives

lot # 5172 - China

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

20 Pf gutter pair (with still 2 adhesive 20 Pf) in mixed franking with 2 time 6I and 2 time V37e on large linen cut (in the middle separated and reverse reinforced) the "German Asiatic bank". Cancelled gutter pairs are rare! Likewise rare is according to certificate with photograph Ronald F. Steuer BPP such an one mixed franking.
20 Pf Zwischenstegpaar (mit noch 2 anhängenden 20 Pf) in Mischfrankatur mit 2 mal 6I und 2 mal V37e auf großem Leinenbriefstück (in der Mitte getrennt und rückseitig gestützt) der "Deutsch Asiatischen Bank". Gestempelte Zwischenstegpaare sind selten! Ebe nfalls selten ist laut Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP eine solche Mischfrankatur.

4I ZS

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite