Archive

lot # 5564 - deutschland am weltkrieg feldpostmarken

Saturday Jan 10, 2015 08:00 Europe/Berlin

Tunis small package stamp mint never hinged with scarce horizontal double perforation, detailed certificate with photograph Hanfried Müller BPP: "without hinge or hinge trace with a minimal stray place. A tenuous trace of crease the apart from that perfe ct received admission stamp causes undisturbing. The perforation is normal and perfect. " double perforation are very rare!
Tunis-Päckchenmarke postfrisch mit seltener waagerechter Doppelzähnung, ausführliches Fotoattest Hanfried Müller BPP: "ohne Falz oder Falzspur mit einer minimal verlaufenen Stelle. Eine zarte Bugspur der im übrigen einwandfrei erhaltenen Zulassungsmarke wirkt nicht störend. Die Zähnung ist normal und einwandfrei." Doppelzähnungen sind sehr selten!

5a DZ

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite