Archive

lot # 4662 - Deutsches Reich

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

Unpublished: 1 Reichmark castle Rhine stone, unused without gum - as manufactured, extremley fine perforated copy this only in little copies known stamp, not signed, certificate with photograph Dr. Oechsner BPP (2013) : "the Specimen is in perfect qualit y with manufactured paper curl", Michel 20. 000.- - very rare stamp! A piece of dream for each German Reich collection!
Nicht ausgegeben: 1 Reichsmark Burg Rheinstein, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie hergestellt, vorzüglich gezähntes Exemplar dieser nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannten Marke, unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP (2013): "Das Prüfstück befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualität mit herstellungsbedingter Papierwellung", Mi. 20.000.- - sehr seltene Marke! Ein Traumstück für jede Deutsches Reich Sammlung!

IX ()