Archives

lot # 1500 - altdeutschland staten schleswig-holstein

Saturday Jan 10, 2015 08:00 Europe/Berlin

1 Shilling blue, eagle with coat of arms, variety "without vertical silk thread", on all sides good margins and with full original gum and rest of hinge, faultless, certificate with photograph Moeller BPP (2008) : "a very nice stamp with a scarce variety . The stamp is perfect quality. " - neither in the literature still by Michel recorded! An exquisites piece for the advanced Old German States philatelists!
1 Schilling blau, Adler mit Wappen, Abart "ohne senkrechten Seidenfaden", allseits gut gerandet und mit voller Originalgummierung und Falzrest, tadellos erhalten, Fotoattest Moeller BPP (2008): "Eine sehr schöne Marke mit einer seltenen Abart. Die Marke ist einwandfrei erhalten." - weder in der Literatur noch im Michel bekannt! Ein exquisites Stück für den fortgeschrittenen Altdeutschland-Philatelisten!

1a Abart

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite