lot # 1511 - altdeutschland staten schleswig-holstein
1 1/4 S. medium blue / weissrosa in the cancelled, horizontal superb strip of four with a little indistinct strikes of the number cancellation "124" (NEUMÜNSTER) being a cancellation, certificate with photograph Möller BPP: ". . . A scarce unit in perfec t condition! Michel 750,- (former starting price 200)
1 1/4 S. mittelblau/weissrosa im gestempelten, waagerechten Pracht-Viererstreifen mit etwas undeutlichen Abschlägen des Nummernstempel "124" (NEUMÜNSTER) als Entwertung, Fotoattest Möller BPP: "...eine seltene Einheit in einwandfreier Erhaltung! Mi. 750, - (alter Ausruf 200)
7(4)