Archives

lot # 7108 - frankreich - dünkirchen

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

1 Fr. "the überseeische France" with overprint in type I being a correctly franked single franking on cover from "Dunkerque 1. 7. 40" (first day) to Bourbourg with reverse arrival postmark from 2. 7. 40, faultless, signed Zierer and certificate with phot ograph autumn VP (2014) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces recorded, so that they very rare are. The postmark "Bourbourg" is very rare. ", Michel 1. 000.-, provenance collection Horst bolder (former starting p rice 350)
1 Fr. "Das überseeische Frankreich" mit Aufdruck in Type I als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 1.7.40" (Ersttag) nach Bourbourg mit rs. Ank.-Stempel vom 2.7.40, tadellos erhalten, sign. Zierer und Fotoattest Herbst VP (2014): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, so dass sie sehr selten sind. Der Stempel "Bourbourg" ist sehr selten.", Mi. 1.000.-, ex Sammlung Horst Kühner (alter Ausruf 350)

Fr.466I

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite