lot # 7105 - frankreich - dünkirchen
1 Fr. postal stamp with overprint in type I being a correctly franked single franking on cover from "Dunkerque 2. 7. 40" to Bourberg with reverse arrival postmark from 3. 7. 40, faultless, signed Zierer and certificate with photograph autumn VP (2014) : "the condition is perfect. The stamps are only in very small number of pieces recorded, so that they very rare are. The postmark "Bourbourg" is very rare. ", Michel 1. 000.-, provenance collection Horst bolder (former starting price 250)
1 Fr. Freimarke mit Aufdruck in Type I als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "Dunkerque 2.7.40" nach Bourberg mit rs. Ank.-Stempel vom 3.7.40, tadellos erhalten, sign. Zierer und Fotoattest Herbst VP (2014): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Die Marken sind nur in sehr geringer Stückzahl bekannt, so dass sie sehr selten sind. Der Stempel "Bourbourg" ist sehr selten.", Mi. 1.000.-, ex Sammlung Horst Kühner (alter Ausruf 250)
Fr.394I