lot # 6852 - saargebiet
80 Pf. Germania Sarre in type III neat cancelled, on the base expertized Castle BPP and certificate with photograph Castle BPP: "genuine, in perfect, fresh condition, well perforated and with the authentic postmark "Sbr. 3 * (St. Johann) K" clean cancell ed. Michel 350,--
80 Pf. Germania Sarre in Type III tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Burger BPP und Fotoattest Burger BPP: "echt, in einwandfreier, frischer Erhaltung, gut gezähnt und mit dem echten Stempel "Sbr.3 *(St.Johann) K" sauber entwertet. Mi. 350,--
16III