Archives

lot # 6090 - kiautschou

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

5 Pf on 10 Pfg diagonal overprint "China" bright-purple-red, overprint in type 2, above with gutter extension, outstanding quality being a correctly franked one postcard (crease and as usual traces of usage) with cancellation "Tsingtau Kiautschou a, 23 / 7 00" to Munich (on face arrival postmark from 29. Aug 00), with the gutter extension very rare stamp, especially on entire piece. Certificate with photograph Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2010) : "in faultless, used condition, unrepaired". , Michel 9. 000.- p rovenance: 110. Grobe auction (1957) .
5 Pf auf 10 Pfg Diagonalaufdruck "China" lebhaftlilarot, Überdruck in Type 2, oben mit Zwischenstegansatz, Luxusstück als portogerechte Frankatur einer Postkarte (Bug und übliche Gebrauchsspuren) mit Entwertung "Tsingtau Kiautschou a, 23/7 00" nach Münch en (vs. Ank.-Stempel vom 29. Aug 00), mit dem Zwischenstegansatz sehr seltene Marke, insbesondere auf Ganzstück. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2010): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung, nicht repariert". , Mi. 9.000.-+ Provenienz: 110. Grobe-Aukt ion (1957).

2Type 2

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite