Archives

lot # 6088 - kiautschou

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

5 Pfg. on 10 Pf. steep overprint in the gutter pair (above type 3, at the bottom type 1), is except for a horizontal crease in the gutter in unhinged mint condition, signed Richter and attest Jäschke-Lantelme
5 Pfg. auf 10 Pf. steiler Aufdruck im Zwischenstegpaar (oben Type 3, unten Type 1), befindet sich bis auf einen Querbug im Zwischensteg in postfrischer Erhaltung, signiert Richter und Befund Jäschke-Lantelme

1 IIZS

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite