Archives

lot # 3499 - preußen ganzsachen

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

2 Sgr. pale ultramarine, small size, long gum, issue 1863, with scarce variety "value cancel about 20 mm downward, underneath of the Überdrucks shifted", being an international letter with box cancel of 2 lines "VREDEN 14 8 (1864) " together with one-lin e cancel "franco" over Winterswyk to Deventer. Envelope vertical Beförderungsbug, left minimal toned traces. Certificate with photograph Flemming BPP (03 / 2013) "in total in good quality and very rare. "
2 Sgr. hellultramarin, kleines Format, lange Gummierung, Ausgabe 1863, mit seltener Abart "Wertstempel um ca. 20 mm nach unten, unterhalb des Überdrucks verschoben", als Auslandsbrief mit Ra2 "VREDEN 14 8 (1864)" nebst L1 "FRANCO" über Winterswyk nach De venter. Kuvert senkr. Beförderungsbug, links minimale Patinaspuren. Fotoattest Flemming BPP (03/2013) "Insgesamt in guter Qualität und sehr selten."

U27AAbart

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite