Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 10736 - Thurn & Taxis Nummernstempel

Friday Mar 17, 2017 13:30 to Saturday Mar 18, 2017 20:00 Europe/Berlin
Mar 17, 11:30 GMT

104 together with large two ring cancel "DARMSTADT 1 DEC. 1861" on postal district letter 3 Kr. to Michelstadt (arrival cancel). The number cancellation was once again besides the stamp alongside. Stamp slight letter crease. Signed Horst Krause (HK), pho to expertize Sommer BPP. The number cancellation samples only to the stamp cancellation planned, therefore are unmailed strikes rare!
"104" nebst großem K2 "DARMSTADT 1 DEC. 1861" auf Postbezirksbrief 3 Kr. nach Michelstadt (Ankstpl). Der Nummernstempel wurde nochmals neben die Marke nebengesetzt. Marke leichter Briefbug. Signiert Horst Krause (HK), Fotoattest Sommer BPP. Die Nummernst empel waren nur zur Markenentwertung vorgesehen, daher sind Blanko-Abschläge selten!

21