Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 1989 - deutschland Deutsches Reich

Saturday Jan 14, 2017 13:00 Europe/Berlin

5 Gr. small breast shield, along with 1 Gr. large shield and North German postal district 10 Gr. drawing numbers on registered international insured letter, with clear single circle postmark "ZABERN in the Alsace 3 8 73" respectively appropriate handwrit ten cancellation on the 10 Gr. stamp to Valenciennes / France. Various additional cancellation and try-R-slip of paper "registered" with loop pattern. All stamps are fresh colors, 10 Gr. stamp small corner fault, the two of them breast shield stamps thro ugh glued close to the edge margin fault. An attractive, three sided opened document, verso five red varnish seals. Detailed photo expertize Krug BPP (12 / 2014) "foreign insured letters with trail registered labels in mixed franking with NDP stamps in d rawing numbers are very rare. "
5 Gr. kleiner Schild, zusammen mit 1 Gr. großer Schild und Norddeutscher Postbezirk 10 Gr. Ziffernzeichnung auf eingeschriebenem Auslandswertbrief, mit klarem K1 "ZABERN IM ELSASS 3 8 73" bzw. entspr. handschriftlicher Entwertung auf der 10 Gr.-Marke nac h Valenciennes/Frankreich. Verschiedene Nebenstempel und VERSUCHS-R-ZETTEL "Recommandirt" mit Schlingenmuster. Alle Marken sind farbfrisch, 10 Gr.-Marke kleiner Eckfehler, die beiden Brustschildmarken durch Randklebung Randfehler. Ein attraktiver, dreise itig geöffneter Beleg, rücks. mit fünf roten Lacksiegeln. Ausführliches Fotoattest Krug BPP (12/2014) "Auslandswertbriefe mit Versuchs-R-Zetteln in Mischfrankatur mit NDP Marken in Ziffernzeichnung sind sehr selten."

6,19

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite