lot # 5656 - deutsch-ostafrika
3 Rupee left upper corner of the sheet with plate flaw "retouching in the cloud over the crease of the ship", in perfect condition, used TABORA 10 / 8 08, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "genuine, used, perfect", Michel 550,--
3 Rupien linke obere Bogenecke mit Plattenfehler "Retusche in der Wolke über dem Bug des Schiffes", tadellos, gestempelt TABORA 10/8 08, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "echt, gestempelt, einwandfrei", Mi. 550,--
21bII