Aрхив

Dr. Reinhard Fischer

lot # 2792 - zeppelinpost nach sieger

Friday Nov 18, 2016 10:00 to Saturday Nov 19, 2016 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 18, 08:00 CET

German air fleets-club, five various multicolored Litho picture postcards with Zeppelin representations, of it 2x franked 1915, 1x army postal service 1916, 2x unused. Impressive motives!
Deutscher Luftflotten-Verein, fünf verschiedene mehrfarbige Litho-Ansichtskarten mit Zeppelin-Darstellungen, davon 2x frankiert 1915, 1x Feldpost 1916, 2x ungebraucht. Eindrucksvolle Motive!