lot # 5452 - deutsches – besetzung serbien
Airmail stamp 4 on 4 Din ultramarine block of four mint never hinged, certificate with photograph Brunel: "the overprint is strong to the right and above shifted. So distinctive overprint shiftings are rare. The condition is perfect. "
Flugmarke 4 auf 4 Din ultramarin Viererblock postfrisch, Fotoattest Brunel: "Der Aufdruck ist stark nach rechts und oben verschoben. Derart markante Aufdruckverschiebungen sind nicht häufig. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei."
67(4)