lot # 8970 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost togo britische besetzung
80 Pfg imperial yacht with three line overprint "TOGO / Anglo - French / Occupation" with spacing of lines 2 mm, cancelled copy of the rare stamp, pressed out - otherwise in perfect condition, only issued 25 copies, photo expertize RPS, Michel 2. 000.-
Togo Britische Besetzung 80 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit dreizeiligem Aufdruck "TOGO / Anglo - French / Occupation" mit Zeilenabstand 2 mm, gestempeltes Exemplar der seltenen Marke, ausgepresster Bug - ansonsten tadellos, Auflage nur 25 Exemplare, Fotoattest RPS, Mi. 2.000.-
9II