存档

lot # 4705 - deutsche gebiete danzig

Saturday Jan 10, 2015 08:00 Europe/Berlin

5 on 30 Pfg. with plate flaw "lower foot of the first E in German bent" (field 12) with normal stamps in block of four, cancelled in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized "Gdansk 29. 11. 20", in perfect condition, very rare, in this kind pr obably the only one exists, certificate with photograph Gruber BPP
5 auf 30 Pfg. mit Plattenfehler "unterer Fuß des ersten E in DEUTSCHES verbogen" (Feld 12) mit Normalmarken in 4er-Block, zeitgerecht gestempelt "DANZIG 29.11.20", tadellos, sehr selten, in dieser Form vermutlich Unikat, Fotoattest Gruber BPP

16II

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite