lot # 11019 - sammlungen der "professoren-nachlass" aus gießen
German. Bes. Serbia 1941 / 43, mint never hinged and unused complete collection with amongst other things Michel -no. 47 I II always signed Schlenger BPP, 49 I signed Krischke BPP, 54 / 57 A I A IV in counter sheet, 62 / 65 in Bogon, 82-85 in Zd sheet, H z1 I and so on.
Dt. Bes. Serbien 1941/43, postfrisch und ungebr. kpl Slg. mit u.a. Mi. -Nr. 47 I+II je sign. Schlenger BPP, 49 I sign. Krischke BPP, 54/57 A I- A IV in Schalterbogen, 62/65 in Bogon, 82-85 in Zd- Bogen, Hz1 I etc.
/