lot # 5517 - deutsches – besetzung feldpostmarken
Vukovar overprint: admission stamp with inverted overprint "island post", in perfect condition mint never hinged with excellent puncture course, expertized Dr. Dub and certificate with photograph Pickenpack BPP, Michel 2. 600.- - rare stamp!
Vukovar-Aufdruck: Zulassungsmarke mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck "Inselpost", tadellos postfrisch mit hervorragendem Durchstichverlauf, gepr. Dr. Dub und Fotoattest Pickenpack BPP, Mi. 2.600.- - seltene Marke!
6K