存档

lot # 15 - münzen - banknoten and orden antike münzen - griechenland

Saturday Jan 10, 2015 08:00 Europe/Berlin

Pamphylia, Aspendus, stater (10, 47g), approximate 4. / 3. Jhd. BC Av: two wrestler, in between "picture postcards". Rev: male with centrifuge to the right, right Triskele, left characters. Comp. SNG from Aulock 4561, dark toned, very fine.
Pamphylien, Aspendos, Stater (10,47g), ca. 4./3. Jhd. v. Chr. Av: Zwei Ringer, dazwischen "AK". Rev: Mann mit Schleuder nach rechts, rechts Triskele, links Schrift. Vgl. SNG von Aulock 4561, dunkle Patina, ss.

ss

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite