6. 1849 Céres. 1 fr. carmín oscuro. Fdo. BRUN. Yv. 950 €.
Mail Auction #103 -
By: Filatelia Llach s.l.
Filatelia Llach s.l. Mail Auction #103 -
Welcome to our sale 103. This sale offers classic and important sets of most countries, including:
SPAIN and Spanish area, with nice classics items; good sets in 1900-1960 period; Spanish Colonies; Latin America with important lots of ARGENTINA- Prephilatelic and classic material-, nice CHILE and PANAMA; GERMANY and area; FRANCE and area with strong FRENCH LEVANT POSTAL history; GREAT BRITAIN and area; ITALY and area with nice ITALIAN LEVANT; ROUMANIA and ROUMANIAN LEVANT covers; RUSSIA and RUSSIAN LEVANT covers; and as always, value sets and covers worldwide.
Also lots and Collections.
Lot #855 - France
77. 1876-78 Paz y comercio. 15 c. gris. Fdo. DIENA. Yv. 900 €.
Lot #856 - France
1887. PARIS a SANTIAGO DE CUBA. Entero Postal de 10 c. negro sobre gris tipo Sage, con viñetas publicitarias al dorso DENTIFRICE GILLES, mataselladas con fechador de llegada. Preciosa y rara.
Lot #857 - France
129/133 CTA. 1903-24 Sembradora. 10 c. leve sombra del tiempo (slight toned). Yv. 1.003 €.
Lot #858 - France
1907. ROUND THE WORLD COVER. Tarjeta postal de 10 c., circulada a SUIZA, RUSIA y PERÚ. Curiosa. Traducción adjunta.
Lot #859 - France
154. 1917-18 Huérfanos de guerra. 1 f. más 1 f. carmin. Yv. 500 €.
Lot #861 - France
216 CTA (4). 1925 Expo. filatélica de París. Bloque de cuatro. Dos sellos sin fijasellos (two stamps MNH). Yv. 600 €.
Lot #864 - France
257A CTA. 1929 Exposición Filatélica Le Havre. Leve doblez vertical (slight vertical fold). Yv. 875 €.
Lot #865 - France
258/262 CTA. 1929-31 Paisajes y monumentos. 2 Frs. castaño, 3 Frs. gris (Tipo IV), 5 Frs. castaño (Tipo II), 10 Frs. azul (Tipo III) y 20 Frs. castaño claro (Tipo II A). Cat. 995 €
Lot #869 - France
Aéreos 15. 1936 Avión sobrevolando París. Leves adherencias de papel al dorso. Yv. 800 €.
Lot #870 - France
Servicio 1/15 CTA. 1943 Emblema. 15 val. Rara. Yv. 3.200 €.
Lot #871 - France
Guerra 1 CTA. 1914. 10 c. bermellón. Firmado. Raro. Yv. 1.000 €.
Filatelia Llach s.l.