3 2 Pf. double impression in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100,--
3+2 Pf. Doppeldruck tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100,--
Public Stamps (Briefmarken) Auction #138 on
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps (Briefmarken) Auction #138 on
Stamps
German states: extensive supply with many cancelled lots, including covers, Bavaria with Mi.-Nr. 1IIa cancelled (1,200), Schleswig-Holstein Mi.-Nr. 1 unused with “missing silk thread” variety (1,000). Furthermore, the collections’ supply includes numerous country collections from Bavaria - W?rttemberg, also some general collections.
German Empire: high-value supply from breast plate issues to se-tenants and stamp booklets, also including superb condition 2 Kr. large breast plate * item (300), 2 Pfg Deutsches Reich Germania imperforated, Iposta-Block mnh, varieties, gum ribbing, colours and unusual features, etc.
German colonies / Post offices abroad: valuable supply with numerous mnh pieces, furthermore interesting forerunner issues with, among others, 2 rare Marshall Island covers, trial proof 2 Pesa German East Africa, imperforated * (900)
Occupation World War I./Plebiscites/Danzig/Memel/Saar: including, among others, cancelled Danzig “gro?er Innendienst” (3,500), Saar with Urdrucksatz mnh (1,200), furthermore types, unusual features and numerous interesting Memelgebiet pieces with current expertizations!
WW II./Fieldpost: interesting supply with sought-after standard values and scarce items, including Montenegro 5 Lire Verwaltungsausschuss mnh, Alexanderstadt with many scarce items, such as, among others, Mi.-Nr. 8III cancelled (1,500), 9III cancelled (600), 12YIII mint never hinged condition (650), field post with, among others, Mi.-Nr. 6 K mnh (1,000), U-Boot Hela cancelled (800), etc.
Germany post-1945: comprehensive supply with numerous unusual features, types, varieties and sought-after standard issues, also including Mei?en 25/26 cancelled (450), SBZ 39zb mnh* (500), 43Ac cancelled (900), 66Y mnh (1,300), Berlin with, among others, 59X mnh (1,900), 71Y cancelled (700). Many interesting varieties of Federal Republic of Germany issues can be purchased, for example an mnh Posthorn set (700), or an 80 Pfg Posthorn from an upper left sheet corner with plate number 4 (1,500).
Europe: a selection of ca. 500 lots with interesting Yugoslavia and Liechtenstein offerings, a broad, diverse supply from collections comprising nearly 600 lots, mainly from private ownership.
Coins: more than 600 selected lots with numerous collectors’ coins and gold coins. An extensive number of antique articles also available!
You can "inspect" more than 187 collections entirely on the internet – the images of all the album pages convey a very accurate impression.
- (-) Remove deutsches – besetzung filter deutsches – besetzung
- (-) Remove 邮票 filter 邮票
- (-) Remove finsterwalde filter finsterwalde
Lot #5672 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
Lot #5673 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
4 Pfg postal stamp on chalky paper, cancelled extremely fine copy, signed, Michel 110,-
4 Pfg Freimarke auf gestrichenem Papier, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, signiert, Mi. 110,-
Lot #5674 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
4 Pfg postal stamp on chalky paper, extremely fine copy piece, Michel 110,-
4 Pfg Freimarke auf gestrichenem Papier, Kabinettstück Briefstück, Mi. 110,-
Lot #5675 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
3 Pfg with printed on the gummed side, unhinged mint horizontal Kabinett-4er-Streifen, decorative unit!, Michel 140,-
3 Pfg mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, postfrischer waagerechter Kabinett-4er-Streifen, dekorative Einheit!, Mi. 140,-
Lot #5676 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
8 7 Pf. dark blue violet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180,-
8+7 Pf. dunkelblauviolett, tadellos postfr., Mi. 180,-
Lot #5677 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
8 Pfg postal stamp with scharfer experimental perforation, 1x vertical perforated, 1x four sides perforated, 2 mint never hinged extremely fine copy
8 Pfg Freimarke mit scharfer Versuchszähnung, 1x senkrechte gezähnt, 1x vierseitig gezähnt, 2 postfrische Kabinettstücke
Lot #5678 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
8 Pfg. orange with experimental perforation, four sides perforated with blunted and black perforation, 2 mint never hinged superb items, once signed Zierer BPP
8 Pfg. orange mit Versuchszähnung, vierseitig gezähnt mit stumpfer und schwarzer Zähnung, 2 postfrische Prachtstücke, 1mal signiert Zierer BPP
Lot #5679 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
40 Pfg with printed on the gummed side, unhinged mint block of four, choice copy, Michel 160,-
40 Pfg mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock, Mi. 160,-
Lot #5680 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
40 Pfg dark carmine, vertical t_t_-b_che pair with right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, only issued 160 t_t_-b_che pairs, Michel 250.-
40 Pfg dunkelkarmin, senkr. Kehrdruckpaar mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 160 Kehrdruckpaare, Mi. 250.-
Lot #5681 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
42 Pfg with printed on the gummed side, unhinged mint block of four, choice copy with upper margin, decorative unit! Michel 160,-
42 Pfg mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock mit Oberrand, dekorative Einheit! Mi. 160,-
Lot #5682 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
60 Pfg with printed on the gummed side, unhinged mint block of four, choice copy with upper margin, decorative unit!
60 Pfg mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock mit Oberrand, dekorative Einheit!
Lot #5683 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
60 Pfg with printed on the gummed side, unhinged mint block of four, choice copy, Michel 160,-
60 Pfg mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock, Mi. 160,-
Lot #5684 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
60 Pfg schwärzlichviolettpurpurn on chalky paper, unused extremely fine copy without gum, as issued, Michel 100,--
60 Pfg schwärzlichviolettpurpurn auf gestrichenem Papier, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, Mi. 100,--
Lot #5685 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
Reconstruction souvenir sheet with variety "without border, the lower both stamps as well inscription missing", mint never hinged, except for a diagonal crease in perfect quality - by taking into consideration the rarity neglectable, in this kind not by Michel listed!
Lot #5686 - deutsches – besetzung finsterwalde
Reconstruction issue sheet with large coat of arms and shifted printing the 3 Pfg left above, clean cancelled extremely fine copy, Michel 240,-
Wiederaufbaublock mit großem Wappen und verschobenem Druck der 3 Pfg nach links oben, sauber gestempeltes Kabinettstück, Mi. 240,-