20 Mk Luitpold, having bright colors extremely fine copy, neat cancelled "Munich 2", always double on the base expertized H. Krause and Schmitt BPP, Michel 450.-
20 Mk Luitpold, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, sauber gestempelt "MÜNCHEN 2", je doppelt tiefst gepr. H. Krause und Schmitt BPP, Mi. 450.-
Public Stamps (Briefmarken) Auction #138 on
Dr. Reinhard Fischer Public Stamps (Briefmarken) Auction #138 on
Stamps
German states: extensive supply with many cancelled lots, including covers, Bavaria with Mi.-Nr. 1IIa cancelled (1,200), Schleswig-Holstein Mi.-Nr. 1 unused with “missing silk thread” variety (1,000). Furthermore, the collections’ supply includes numerous country collections from Bavaria - W?rttemberg, also some general collections.
German Empire: high-value supply from breast plate issues to se-tenants and stamp booklets, also including superb condition 2 Kr. large breast plate * item (300), 2 Pfg Deutsches Reich Germania imperforated, Iposta-Block mnh, varieties, gum ribbing, colours and unusual features, etc.
German colonies / Post offices abroad: valuable supply with numerous mnh pieces, furthermore interesting forerunner issues with, among others, 2 rare Marshall Island covers, trial proof 2 Pesa German East Africa, imperforated * (900)
Occupation World War I./Plebiscites/Danzig/Memel/Saar: including, among others, cancelled Danzig “gro?er Innendienst” (3,500), Saar with Urdrucksatz mnh (1,200), furthermore types, unusual features and numerous interesting Memelgebiet pieces with current expertizations!
WW II./Fieldpost: interesting supply with sought-after standard values and scarce items, including Montenegro 5 Lire Verwaltungsausschuss mnh, Alexanderstadt with many scarce items, such as, among others, Mi.-Nr. 8III cancelled (1,500), 9III cancelled (600), 12YIII mint never hinged condition (650), field post with, among others, Mi.-Nr. 6 K mnh (1,000), U-Boot Hela cancelled (800), etc.
Germany post-1945: comprehensive supply with numerous unusual features, types, varieties and sought-after standard issues, also including Mei?en 25/26 cancelled (450), SBZ 39zb mnh* (500), 43Ac cancelled (900), 66Y mnh (1,300), Berlin with, among others, 59X mnh (1,900), 71Y cancelled (700). Many interesting varieties of Federal Republic of Germany issues can be purchased, for example an mnh Posthorn set (700), or an 80 Pfg Posthorn from an upper left sheet corner with plate number 4 (1,500).
Europe: a selection of ca. 500 lots with interesting Yugoslavia and Liechtenstein offerings, a broad, diverse supply from collections comprising nearly 600 lots, mainly from private ownership.
Coins: more than 600 selected lots with numerous collectors’ coins and gold coins. An extensive number of antique articles also available!
You can "inspect" more than 187 collections entirely on the internet – the images of all the album pages convey a very accurate impression.
- altdeutschland staten (1269) Apply altdeutschland staten filter
- ansichtskarten (67) Apply ansichtskarten filter
- deutsche gebiete (626) Apply deutsche gebiete filter
- deutsche kolonien und auslandspost (1347) Apply deutsche kolonien und auslandspost filter
- Deutsches Reich (1110) Apply Deutsches Reich filter
- deutsches – besetzung (718) Apply deutsches – besetzung filter
- deutschland (135) Apply deutschland filter
- deutschland – allierte besetzung (875) Apply deutschland – allierte besetzung filter
- europa – einzellose (487) Apply europa – einzellose filter
- flugpost - zeppelin and schiffspost (174) Apply flugpost - zeppelin and schiffspost filter
- liquidationslose - europa (117) Apply liquidationslose - europa filter
- liquidationslose übersee (8) Apply liquidationslose übersee filter
- liquidationslose – deutschland (131) Apply liquidationslose – deutschland filter
- literature (27) Apply literature filter
- motive (19) Apply motive filter
- sammlungen - übersee (25) Apply sammlungen - übersee filter
- sammlungen – deutschland (287) Apply sammlungen – deutschland filter
- sammlungen – europa (155) Apply sammlungen – europa filter
- sammlungen – verschiedenen (37) Apply sammlungen – verschiedenen filter
- zubehör (14) Apply zubehör filter
- übersee– einzellose (38) Apply übersee– einzellose filter
Lot #714 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
Lot #715 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
20 Mark Prince regent Luitpold, type II, unperforated, from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 900.-
20 Mark Prinzregent Luitpold, Type II, ungezähnt, vom Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 900.-
Lot #716 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
10 Pfg Luitpold, vertical pair, in the middle horizontal unperforated, upper stamp in perfect condition unused with original gum and rest of hinge, Michel 180.- (former starting price 80)
10 Pfg Luitpold, senkrechtes Paar, in der Mitte waagerecht UNGEZÄHNT, obere Marke tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, Mi. 180.- (alter Ausruf 80)
Lot #717 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
2 Pfg-20M Ludwig, cut, uniform used "Nuremberg 10 / 3 JUN 20" on pieces, signed Infla H. Michel 500.-
2 Pfg-20M Ludwig, geschnitten, einheitlich gestempelt "NÜRNBERG 10/3 JUN 20" auf Briefstücken, sign. Infla H. Mi. 500.-
Lot #718 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
3 Pfg till 1 Mk King Ludwig III., peace printing, 11 different items with first day cancel "LINDAU i. Lake Constance 30 MRZ 14" on Ersttagsbriefkuvert, uppermost alignment inside signed Infla Berlin (Helbig)
3 Pfg bis 1 Mk König Ludwig III., Friedensdruck, 11 versch. Werte mit Ersttagsstempel "LINDAU i. Bodensee 30 MRZ 14" auf Ersttagsbriefkuvert, oberste Reihe innen signiert Infla Berlin (Helbig)
Lot #719 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
1 Mk Ludwig III war issue perforated with service seal cancellation on rosafarbigem border note from Mittenwald 1918, fold traces
1 Mk Ludwig III Kriegsdruck gezähnt mit Dienstsiegelentwertung auf rosafarbigem Grenzschein aus Mittenwald 1918, Faltspuren
Lot #720 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
3 Mk. Ludwig III., peace printing unperforated, right lower corner of the sheet with Auflagennr. "1", mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP, Michel 150,-
3 Mk. Ludwig III., Friedensdruck ungezähnt, rechte untere Bogenecke mit Auflagennr. "1", postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr.Helbig BPP, Mi. 150,-
Lot #721 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
5 M King Ludwig peace printing in perfect condition ** left margin, attest Helbig BPP "mint never hinged, in perfect condition", Michel 100.-
5 M König Ludwig Friedensdruck tadellos ** linker Seitenrand, Befund Helbig BPP "postfrisch, tadellos", Mi. 100.-
Lot #722 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
5 Mark King Ludwig peace printing in b-colour neat cancelled, on the base expertized Helbig BPP and Infla, Michel 100,--
5 Mark König Ludwig Friedensdruck in b-Farbe tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP und Infla, Mi. 100,--
Lot #723 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
20 Mark peace printing, in perfect condition cancelled in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized "DACHAU 2" on on piece in outstanding quality, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP (2013) : "perfect", Michel 280.-
20 Mark Friedensdruck, tadellos zeitgerecht gestempelt "DACHAU 2" auf Luxusbriefstück, Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP (2013): "einwandfrei", Mi. 280.-
Lot #724 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
3 Pf - 20 M plus supplementary values 35 and 75 Pf peoples state Bavaria perforated complete neat cancelled, Michel 170.-
3 Pf - 20 M plus Ergänzungswerte 35 und 75 Pf Volksstaat Bayern gezähnt komplett tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 170.-
Lot #725 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
3 Pf - 20 Mark peoples state Bavaria include 35 and 75 Pf. supplementary values complete neat cancelled on 20 several pieces, each value expertized Infla, Michel 800,--
3 Pf - 20 Mark Volksstaat Bayern einschließlich 35 und 75 Pf. Ergänzungswerten komplett tadellos gestempelt auf 20 einzelnen Briefstücken, jeder Wert gepr. Infla, Mi. 800,--
Lot #726 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
5.7½ and 40 Pf. peoples state with inverted overprints, always mint never hinged, 7½ Pf. expertized Pfenninger, Michel 90,-
5, 7½ und 40 Pf. Volksstaat mit kopfstehenden Aufdrucken, je postfrisch, 7½ Pf. gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 90,-
Lot #727 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
3 Mk People country on early impression, unhinged mint block of four, choice copy, signed Pfenninger, Michel 100,-
3 Mk Volkstaat auf Frühdruck, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock, signiert Pfenninger, Mi. 100,-
Lot #728 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
3.5 and 10 Mk. peoples state on Friedensdrucken, always mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Helbig, Michel 210,-
3, 5 und 10 Mk. Volksstaat auf Friedensdrucken, je postfrisch, gepr. Dr.Helbig, Mi. 210,-
Lot #729 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
5 Mark peoples state Bavaria peace printing in perfect condition mint never hinged from the right upper corner of the sheet (unlettered!) on the base expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 120,--
5 Mark Volksstaat Bayern Friedensdruck tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke (unbeschriftet!), tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 120,--
Lot #731 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
75 Pfg till 20 Mk Ludwig "Free State Bavaria", 8 different items with wide margins unperforated and uniform used "KEMPTEN" on faultless pieces, expertized Infla (Dr. Helbig), Michel 434.-
75 Pfg bis 20 Mk Ludwig "Freistaat Bayern", 8 versch. Werte breitrandig ungezähnt und einheitlich gestempelt "KEMPTEN" auf tadellosen Briefstücken, gepr. Infla (Dr. Helbig), Mi. 434.-
Lot #732 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
20 Mark King Ludwig III. in A-perforation, in perfect condition cancelled item in outstanding quality on piece, expertized Infla, Michel 75.-
20 Mark König Ludwig III. in A-Zähnung, tadellos gestempeltes Luxusstück auf Briefstück, gepr. Infla, Mi. 75.-
Lot #733 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
5 Pfg till 20 Pfg Aid for Bavarian war victim, perforated, head standing overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 750.-
5 Pfg bis 20 Pfg Hilfe für bayerische Kriegsgeschädigte, gezähnt, Kopf stehender Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 750.-
Lot #734 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
10 Pfg till 20 Pfg Bavarian disabled veterans with inverted overprint for, 3 unused extremely fine copy, in each case in the best way signed Helbig BPP
10 Pfg bis 20 Pfg Bayrische Kriegsbeschädigte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck für , 3 ungebrauchte Kabinettstücke, jeweils bestens signiert Helbig BPP
Lot #735 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
10 Pf. disabled veterans with inverted overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Helbig, Michel 250,-
10 Pf. Kriegsbeschädigte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, postfrisch, gepr. Dr.Helbig, Mi. 250,-
Lot #736 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
10 Pfg 5 Pfg disabled veterans with inverted overprint, mint never hinged extremely fine copy from the left lower corner of the sheet (fold traces), signed Helbig BPP, Michel 160,-
10 Pfg + 5 Pfg Kriegsbeschädigte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, postfrisches Kabinettstück aus der linken unteren Bogenecke (Faltspuren), signiert Helbig BPP, Mi. 160,-
Lot #737 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
15 5 Pf. disabled veterans, overprint inverted, in perfect condition unused, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 130.-
15+5 Pf. Kriegsbeschädigte, Aufdruck kopfstehend, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 130.-
Lot #738 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
20 5 Pf for disabled veterans with overprint front- and reverse, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140,--
20+5 Pf für Kriegsbeschädigte mit Aufdruck vorder- und rückseitig, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140,--
Lot #739 - altdeutschland staten Bayern
20 Pf. disabled veterans with inverted overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Helbig, Michel 250,-
20 Pf. Kriegsbeschädigte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, postfrisch, gepr. Dr.Helbig, Mi. 250,-