1870. Atraktivna mešana frankatura pismo iz Skadra tada u Turskoj (Skutari u Albaniji zeleni dvokružni žig na Osmanliskom C.W. katalog AC2) frankirano sa turskom markom 1 Ghr Mi 12 Bb preko luke u Baru, Crna Gora dofrankirano odgovarajucim markama austriske Levanske pošte 5 X 5 soldi sa crnim žigom Antivari (BAR). Ova frankatura je odgovarala za poštansku tarifu do Venecije pa zato žig P(eie) D(estine) Tranzit Trsta i dolaz Venecije na poledini. Izuzetna frankatura za ozbiljnog sakupljaca retkih mešanih poštanskih tarifa Albanije, Austrije, Italije, Turske i posebno Crne Gore. Ex Cihangir.(Corinphila) U katalogu Ferchenbauer na strani 604 slikano je jedno od tri poznata ovakva pisma sa vrednošcu od 8000.- €.
1870 Attractive mixed franking, letter from Scutari, part of Turkish Empire (Scutari in Albania bicircular cancel in green in Osmanic C.W. catalogue AC2) franked with Turkish stamp 1 Ghr Mi 12 Bb via port in Bar, Montenegro, additionally franked with Austrian Levantine post office appropriate stamps: 5 exhemplars of 5 soldi with Antivari cancel in black (BAR). This franking was appropriate for postage to Venice so there is P(eie) D(estine) cancel Trieste transit and Venice arrival cancel on back. Exquisite franking for supreme collector of rare mixed postages of Albania, Austria, Italy, Turkey, and especially Montenegro. Ex Cihangir (Corinphila). In special catalog Ferchembauer on page 604 one of three existing such letters was pictured with valutation of 8000.- €.
SFK
SFK - auctioneer & dealer of stamps, postal history, coins, banknotes, shares, badges, insignia and other ephemera items with emphasis on Balkan area.
Read MoreSend Email to SFK Auctions Or Visit WebSite