lot # 6272 - deutschland – allierte besetzung sbz
Theater souvenir sheet unperforated with the very scarce watermark "steps steep falling", Block type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in the full, by all others this scarce variety likewise determined souvenir sheet format, certificate with p hotograph Nagler VP (2014) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 17. 000.- (italic) - from this issue are hitherto only a few copies recorded.
Theater-Block ungezähnt mit dem sehr seltenen Wasserzeichen "Stufen steil fallend", Blocktype III, tadellos postfrisch, im vollen, bei allen anderen dieser seltenen Variante ebenfalls festgestellten Blockformat, Fotoattest Nagler VP (2014): "Echt und Ein wandfrei.", Mi. 17.000.- (kursiv) - von dieser Ausgabe sind bis dato nur wenige Exemplare bekannt.
Bl.3AXZ