Archive

lot # 5566 - deutschland am weltkrieg feldpostmarken

Saturday Jan 10, 2015 08:00 Europe/Berlin

Tunis small package stamp on mittelchormgelben, honeycombed genetztem paper, tied by zweizeilligem postmark "at the army postal service delivered" in blue-violet colour (Stamp form no. 5 the in Tunis used postmark), detailed certificate with photograph G abisch BPP (2009) : "the admission stamp is in a for this issue average good condition. The Grobe, mostly uneven perforation and the slight the shift of the stamp design are manufactured. ", Michel 3. 000.- - of our Consider a very nice piece and in this preservation rare offered!
Tunis-Päckchenmarke auf mittelchormgelben, wabenartig genetztem Papier, entwertet mit zweizeilligem Stempel "Bei der Feldpost eingeliefert" in blauvioletter Farbe (Stempelform Nr. 5 der in Tunis verwendeten Stempel), ausführliches Fotoattest Gabisch BPP (2009): "Die Zulassungsmarke befindet sich in einer für diese Ausgabe durchschnittlich guten Erhaltung. Die grobe, meist ungleichmäßige Zähnung und die leichte Dezentrierung des Markenbildes sind herstellungsbedingt.", Mi. 3.000.- - unseres Erachtens ein sehr schönes Stück und in dieser Erhaltung selten angeboten!

5b

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite