Archive

lot # 3740 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost türkei

Saturday Jan 10, 2015 08:00 Europe/Berlin

25 piastre on 5 Mark frame pure black, so named minister print, neat cancelled CONSTANTINOPEL 20. 12. 13. signed Richter and certificate with photograph Dr. Hartung: "the stamp shows deep rich colors, perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. " in perfect condition is the stamp very rare, there all known pieces on package cards unrecognized used and frequently damaged were. Michel 5000,--
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Rahmen rein schwarz, so genannter Ministerdruck, tadellos gestempelt CONSTANTINOPEL 20.12.13. Signiert Richter und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "Die Marke ist farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." I n einwandfreier Erhaltung ist die Marke sehr selten, da alle bekannten Stücke auf Paketkarten unerkannt verwendet und häufig beschädigt wurden. Mi. 5000,--

47 M

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite