lot # 3714 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost türkei
1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf. till 4 piastre on 80 Pf., always with "fat" overprint, official unpublished, in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate with photograph Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, unhinged mint cond ition. " Michel 3750,--
1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf. bis 4 Piaster auf 80 Pf., je mit "fettem" Aufdruck, amtlich nicht ausgegeben, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 3750,--
I/V