Archive
lot # 3702 - deutsche kolonien und auslandspost türkei
Saturday Jan 10, 2015 08:00 Europe/Berlin
25 piastre on 5 Mark in type I / I (without each paint over) neat cancelled, certificate with photograph Ronald F. Steuer VÖB: "the qualitatively very fine piece. . . ", Michel 1700,--
25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in Type I/I (ohne jede Nachmalung) tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer VÖB: "Das qualitativ gut erhaltene Stück ...", Mi. 1700,--
23I/I