lot # 6837 - saargebiet
10 Pfg Germania with double overprint "Sarre" in type I, a-color, neat cancelled "MERZIG - * (Saar) C 1. 4. 20" on piece (with hinge mounted), signed Dr. Dub (double) and certificate with photograph light brown orange BPP (2014) : "the quality is perfect . ", Michel 1. 500.- - rare stamp!
10 Pfg Germania mit doppeltem Aufdruck "Sarre" in Type I, a-Farbe, tadellos gestempelt "MERZIG - * (SAAR) C 1.4.20" auf Briefstück (mit Falz befestigt), sign. Dr. Dub (doppelt) und Fotoattest Braun BPP (2014): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.500.- - seltene Marke!
6aIDD