Archive

lot # 5372 - deutsches – besetzung albanien

Friday Sep 05, 2014 08:00 to Saturday Sep 06, 2014 17:00 Europe/Berlin
Sep 05, 07:00 BST

5 Q. till 3 Fr. Fliegergeschädigte 1944, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged set this scarce stamps, the blue stamp to 25 Q. was already longer recorded, all the others denomination value were first before little years discovers, certifi cate with photograph Brunel VP (2014) : "the condition is perfect. There are up to now only a few sets recorded become. The stamps are not signed. ", Michel 4. 500.- - there are only about 10 sets of this kind to the time recorded.
5 Q. bis 3 Fr. Fliegergeschädigte 1944, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrische Serie dieser seltenen Marken, die blaue Marke zu 25 Q. war schon länger bekannt, alle anderen Wertstufen wurden erst vor wenigen Jahren entdeckt, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2014): "Die Er haltung ist einwandfrei. Es sind bislang nur wenige Sätze bekannt geworden. Die Marken sind nicht signiert.", Mi. 4.500.- - es sind nur etwa 10 Sätze dieser Art zur Zeit bekannt.

15/21U

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite