Archive

lot # 5319 - deutsche gebiete saargebiet dienstmarken

Friday Sep 05, 2014 08:00 to Saturday Sep 06, 2014 17:00 Europe/Berlin
Sep 05, 07:00 BST

1 Fr. bright brown red, overprint type II, unperforated with large right margin of sheet, mint never hinged, pencil signature of Mister Hoffmann BPP. From the unperforated variety was only a sheet to 100 stamps recorded. Certificate with photograph Bärsc h BPP (10 / 2013) "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 900.-
1 Fr. lebhaftbraunrot, Aufdrucktype II, UNGEZÄHNT mit breitem rechten Bogenrand, postfrisch, Bleistiftsignatur von Herrn Hoffmann BPP. Von der ungezähnten Variante wurde nur ein Bogen zu 100 Marken bekannt. Fotoattest Bärsch BPP (10/2013) "Die Qualität i st einwandfrei.", Mi. 900.-

11IIU

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite