Archive

lot # 10467 - sonderauktion sammlung horst kühner zara

Friday Sep 05, 2014 08:00 to Saturday Sep 06, 2014 17:00 Europe/Berlin
Sep 05, 07:00 BST

Sample overprint on 20 C. carmin, durchlaufender overprint Zara in the Linienband, field 32 the about pressure plate, in perfect condition unused with original gum and slight hinge trace, very rare stamp with only 200 pieces issue, signed Ludin and certi ficate with photograph Brunel VP (2014) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel for ** 6. 500.-
Probeaufdruck auf 20 C. karmin, durchlaufender Aufdruck Zara im Linienband, Feld 32 der Überdruckplatte, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und leichter Falzspur, sehr seltene Marke mit nur 200 Stück Auflage, sign. Ludin und Fotoattest Brunel VP (2014): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. für ** 6.500.-

I

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite