Archive

lot # 10443 - sonderauktion sammlung horst kühner südukraine

Friday Sep 05, 2014 08:00 to Saturday Sep 06, 2014 17:00 Europe/Berlin
Sep 05, 07:00 BST

18 Pfg farmers wife, all seven colours = complete set, used with Dienstsiegelabschlägen the different Gebietskommissare, partly a little yellow brownish shaded, reverse under the rest of hinge is the paper brightened, no further defects, only issued 378 sets!, signed boar and certificate with photograph Zirath BPP (2014), Michel 5 . 000.-
18 Pfg Bäuerin, alle sieben Farben = kompletter Satz, gestempelt mit Dienstsiegelabschlägen der verschiedenen Gebietskommissare, teils etwas gelb-bräunlich getönt, rs. unter dem Falzrest ist das Papier aufgehellt, keine weiteren Mängel, Auflage nur 378 S ätze!, sign. Keiler und Fotoattest Zirath BPP (2014), Mi. 5 .000.-

1/7

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite