Archive

lot # 5137 - deutsche gebiete saargebiet

Saturday Jul 12, 2014 08:00 Europe/Berlin

Flood souvenir sheet pair, each souvenir sheet neat cancelled with pictoral hand cancel "the French Foreign Minister Visits the Saarland Saarbrücken 2 15. 12. 48", souvenir sheet 1 in type VII, souvenir sheet 2 in type IV, certificate with photograph Ney VP (2014) : "the souvenir sheets are in good quality. ", Michel 5. 500.-
Hochwasser-Blockpaar, jeder Block sauber gestempelt mit Sonderstempel "DER FRANZÖSISCHE AUSSENMINISTER BESUCHT DAS SAARLAND SAARBRÜCKEN 2 15.12.48", Block 1 in Type VII, Block 2 in Type IV, Fotoattest Ney VP (2014): "Die Blocks sind in guter Qualität.", Mi. 5.500.-

Bl.1/2

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite