Archive

lot # 4704 - deutsche gebiete danzig

Saturday Jul 12, 2014 08:00 Europe/Berlin

2 Mark on 35 Pfg Germania, double, lively lilagruen burelage with tips downward, block of four from corner margin top left (field 1 / 2.11 / 12), mint never hinged, the overprint is complete on field 11, further to a great extent on field 1 and oblique p assing on field 12, besides also in the left lower corner of the stamp from position 2, signed Hochkeppeler and certificate with photograph Gruber BPP (2013) : "genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 4. 800.- - very scarce unit, the double overprint i n decorative form presented!
2 Mark auf 35 Pfg Germania, doppelter, lebhaft lilagruen Netzunterdruck mit Spitzen nach unten, Viererblock vom Eckrand oben links (Feld 1/2, 11/12), postfrisch, der Aufdruck befindet sich kpl. auf Feld 11, weiterhin zu großen Teilen auf Feld 1 und schr äg verlaufend auf Feld 12, außerdem auch in der linken unteren Ecke der Marke von Feld 2, signiert Hochkeppeler und Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2013): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 4.800.- - sehr seltene Einheit ,die den doppelten Aufdruck in dek orativer Form präsentiert!

43I/IV (4)

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite