Aрхив

lot # 4969 - deutsche gebiete Memel

Saturday Jan 10, 2015 08:00 Europe/Berlin

4 mk on 2 Fr. on white paper with overprint error "horizontal bar the numeral 4 thickened", on superb in every respect (choice copy) package cards-letter piece with part of cancellation strike from Memel and Sicherungs postmark, signed twice Dr. Petersen BPP - very fine example from the commercial usage!
4 mk auf 2 Fr. auf weißem Papier mit Aufdruckfehler "Querbalken der Ziffer 4 verdickt", auf Kabinett-Paketkartenbriefstück mit Teilstempel-Abschlag von Memel und Sicherungs-Stempel, doppelt signiert Dr. Petersen BPP - sehr schönes Stück aus dem Bedarf!

31IyPFIa

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite