lot # 4819 - deutsche gebiete danzig
500 000 Mark airmail 1923, corner margin top left, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancelled "Gdansk * 1h 24. 10. 23", certificate with photograph copy Gruber BPP (for the complete set) "perfect", Michel for normal stamp 450.- - being an upper marg in copy unlisted, in genuine used is these issue very rare, being an upper margin copies places the several stamps small rarities and valuables the Gdansk philately dar!
500 000 Mark Flugpost 1923, Eckrand oben links, tadellos zeitgerecht entwertet "DANZIG * 1h 24.10.23", Fotoattest-Kopie Gruber BPP (für den ganzen Satz) "einwandfrei", Mi. für Normalmarke 450.- - als Oberrandstück nicht verzeichnet, in echt gestempelt is t diese Ausgabe sehr selten, als Oberrandstücke stellen die einzelnen Marken kleine Raritäten und Kostbarkeiten der Danzig-Philatelie dar!
178