lot # 4815 - deutsche gebiete danzig
200. 000 till 5 millions airmail 1923, in perfect condition cancelled in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized, Michel-no. 178 and 180 on pieces, expertized Soecknick BPP and Infla, certificate with photograph Gruber BPP (2014) : "genuine a nd in perfect quality. ", Michel 1. 800.- - very scarce Sentence edition!
200.000 bis 5 Millionen Flugpost 1923, tadellos zeitgerecht gestempelt, Mi.-Nr. 178 und 180 auf Briefstücken, gepr. Soecknick BPP und Infla, Fotoattest Gruber BPP (2014): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.800.- - sehr seltene Satzausgabe!
177/80