lot # 2865 - Deutsches Reich deutsches reich markenheftchen
1930: airmail stamp booklet without serial number mint never hinged, original clasped and without surcharge bug. Certificate with photograph Dr. Oechsner BPP: "the Specimen is of very good quality. The stamps are mint never hinged with original gum. The clip is a little oxidated. " Michel 2500,--
1930: Flugpost-Markenheftchen ohne Ordnungsnummer postfrisch, original geklammert und ohne Aufschlagbug. Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "Das Prüfstück befindet sich in sehr guter Qualität. Die Marken sind postfrisch mit Originalgummierung. Die Klammer ist etwas oxidiert." Mi. 2500,--
MH19