Aрхив

lot # 2184 - Deutsches Reich Deutsches Reich

Saturday Jan 10, 2015 08:00 Europe/Berlin

1 / 2 Gr. orange, horizontal pair with clearly double embossing, the 1. embossing is about 1.3 mm to the right shifted, the stamps with slight toned are good embossed, the left stamp has a corner fault, the right partly short teeth, used with preuß. Sing le circle. "PRIEBORN 4 / 8 74" on piece, units with double embossings are rare, Register-no. 969, certificate with photograph jug BPP
1/2 Gr. orange, waager. Paar mit deutlicher Doppelprägung, die 1. Prägung ist etwa 1,3 mm nach rechts versetzt, die Marken mit leichter Patina sind gut geprägt, die linke Marke hat einen Eckfehler, die rechte teils kurze Zähne, gest. mit preuß. EKr. "PRI EBORN 4/8 74" auf Briefstück, Einheiten mit Doppelprägungen sind selten, Register-Nr. 969, Fotoattest Krug BPP

18DPrä

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite