Aрхив

lot # 9529 - altdeutschland

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

1849 / 1871, BADEN till NDP, in the wide abundant equipped, most commonly, in cancelled condition led collection on very nice itself designed form text in two black Lindner ring binder. The vast number of stamps are original stamps, beside served be the collector also one or another stamp with questionable or faked cancellation respectively also reprints with faked cancel etc., despite enormous catalog value and the starting price clearly in the single digit percentage range! (former starting price 2000 )
1849/1871, BADEN bis NDP, in der Breite reichhaltig bestückte, zumeist in gestempelter Erhaltung geführte Sammlung auf sehr schönem selbstgestalteten Vordrucktext in zwei schwarzen Lindner-Ringbindern. Bei der überwiegenden Anzahl der Marken handelt es s ich um Originalmarken, daneben bediente sich der Sammler auch der einen oder anderen Marke mit fraglicher oder falscher Entwertung bzw. auch Neudrucken mit Falschstempel etc., nichts desto Trotz enormer Katalogwert und der Ausrufpreis deutlich im einstel ligen Prozentsatzbereich! (alter Ausruf 2000)

/()/

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite