25 Pf. diagonal overprint in perfect condition on piece, centric with full cancellation "PONAPE Western Caroline Islands 30 / 8 / 00", certificate with photograph Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VÖB: "date-appropriate appropriate postmark, bien centrada and per forated, from perfect quality", Michel 3. 400.-
25 Pf. Diagonalaufdruck tadellos auf Briefstück, zentrisch voll gestempelt "PONAPE KAROLINEN 30/8/00", Fotoattest Dr. Friedrich F. Steuer VÖB: "zeitgerecht angebrachter Poststempel, gut zentriert und gezähnt, von einwandfreier Qualität", Mi. 3.400.-
5I