lot # 5062 - deutsche gebiete saargebiet
15 Pfg Germania with overprint "Sarre", unhinged mint block of four from lower margin, overprint in type III, variety "shifted overprint bar above and characters at the bottom", the stamp right above further with overprint plate flaw "S above ground off" , faultless condition, signed Dub (bug sign) and current certificate with photograph light brown orange BPP (2012) : the quality is perfect. ", Michel 800.-
15 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruck "Sarre", postfrischer Viererblock vom Unterrand, Aufdruck in Type III, Abart "verschobener Aufdruck Balken oben und Schrift unten", die Marke rechts oben weiterhin mit Aufdruckplattenfehler "S oben abgeschliffen", tadellose E rhaltung, signiert Dub (Käferzeichen) und aktuelles Fotoattest Braun BPP (2012): Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 800.-++
7aIIIFII/FIIY