アーカイブ

lot # 7104 - frankreich - dünkirchen

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

50 C. postal stamp (2) with overprint in type I being a correctly franked multiple franking on cover from "Dunkerque 1. 7. 40" (first day) to Arneke with reverse arrival postmark from 2. 7. 40, right stamp top left irregular perforated, cover with hinges otherwise in perfect condition, signed Dr. Dub and certificate with photograph autumn VP (2014) : "the stamps are only in small number of pieces recorded, so that they very rare are. ", Michel 1. 000.-, provenance collection Horst bolder (former startin g price 250)
50 C. Freimarke (2) mit Aufdruck in Type I als portogerechte MeF auf Brief von "Dunkerque 1.7.40" (Ersttag) nach Arneke mit rs. Ank.-Stempel vom 2.7.40, rechte Marke oben links unregelmäßig gezähnt, Umschlag mit Falzresten ansonsten tadellos, sign. Dr. D ub und Fotoattest Herbst VP (2014): "Die Marken sind nur in geringer Stückzahl bekannt, so dass sie sehr selten sind.", Mi. 1.000.- , ex Sammlung Horst Kühner (alter Ausruf 250)

Fr.384I

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite