2l. "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" overprint (reading down) with var. large "E" m. (Hellas 253K).
Postal & LIVE Internet Bid Auction #493 Part II
By: A. Karamitsos
A. Karamitsos Postal & LIVE Internet Bid Auction #493 Part II
Starting this August, A. Karamitsos LIVE auctions will give you the opportunity, apart from the postal bids, to participate by giving real-time bids.
To participate in real time, an active account at karamitsos.com website is nesessary.
Instructions on how to log in - register and participate in our LIVE auctions can be found at https://www.karamitsos.com/abo
Postal & LIVE Internet Bid Auction 493 part II features Small Hermes Heads, Olimpics, various Greek issues (1911-2013), Air Mail issues and more
- (-) Remove Greece - 1911 - 1923 filter Greece - 1911 - 1923
- 1913 campaign (1912) (8) Apply 1913 campaign (1912) filter
- black ovpt.reading down. (16) Apply black ovpt.reading down. filter
- e.t. ovpt. and provisional government (17) Apply e.t. ovpt. and provisional government filter
- engraved and lithographic issues (38) Apply engraved and lithographic issues filter
- red ovpt.reading up. (17) Apply red ovpt.reading up. filter
- ελληνικη διοικησισ black ovpt.reading-up (57) Apply ελληνικη διοικησισ black ovpt.reading-up filter
- επαναστασισ 1922 ovpt. (13) Apply επαναστασισ 1922 ovpt. filter
- λημνοσ ovpt. (17) Apply λημνοσ ovpt. filter
Lot #5819 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 black ovpt.reading down.
2l.+3l. engraved and 10l. litho ovpt "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" in black (read. down), all with var "_ΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" (3l.+10l. var on one stamp per each pair), u/m. (Hellas 253D+254D+257D-70E+).
Lot #5820 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 black ovpt.reading down.
5l. "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black overprint (reading down) with var. large "Ε", m. (Hella 255K).
Lot #5821 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 black ovpt.reading down.
5l. "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" overprint (reading down) with var. large "E", u/m. (Hellas 526K).
Lot #5822 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 black ovpt.reading down.
Strip of 5x10l litho. pos.61-65 with ovpt. add. error "'Δ.Ι' for 'ΔΙ'" on pos.61, "_ΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ _ΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" on pos.62 and "_ΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ" on pos.64. (Hellas 258+258Σ52+258E+258F)
Lot #5823 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 black ovpt.reading down.
10l. litho ovpt "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" in black (read. down) in u/m corner bl.4. Almost invisible trace of hinge in margin only. VF. (Hellas 258-64E+).
Lot #5824 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 black ovpt.reading down.
10l. Litho in pair, u/m. Var. "ΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ". VF. (Hellas 258+258E - 38 euros).
Lot #5825 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 black ovpt.reading down.
10l. "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" overprint (reading down) in one strip of three, with "_ΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ _ΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ", u/m. (Hella 258+258F+258).
Lot #5826 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 black ovpt.reading down.
20l. engraved ovpt "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" in black (read. down) in pair, u. VF. (Hellas 260).
Lot #5827 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 black ovpt.reading down.
25l.Litho (2nd period) (black ovpt.reading-down),u/m.Var."double ovpt.". (Hellas 262ba).
Lot #5828 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 black ovpt.reading down.
1dr. Engraved stamp of 1912/1913 "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" black ovpt (read.down), stamp with folded paper, u. (Hellas 266 - 100E++).
Lot #5829 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 red ovpt.reading up.
1l. engraved and 5l. litho ovpt "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" in red (read. up), both with add. ovpt error long letter "Ι", m. (Hellas 271Σ14+273Σ14-13E).
Lot #5830 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 red ovpt.reading up.
5l.Engraved in marginal bl.4,u.Var."large E of ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ" on one. (Hellas 272+272K).
Lot #5831 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 red ovpt.reading up.
5l.Engraved+5l.Litho+50l.Engraved (red ovpt.reading-up),u.(genuine cancels).Var."ΕΛΛΗΝ-ΚΗ" οn all. (Hellas 272A+273A+277A).
Lot #5832 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 red ovpt.reading up.
20l. "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" red overprint (reading up), m. (Hella 274).
Lot #5833 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 red ovpt.reading up.
25l. litho in marginal pair. Var. "ΕΛΛΗΝ_ΚΗ" on the 1st stamp. The variety stamp u/m. (Hellas 275A+275 - 50 euros).
Lot #5834 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 red ovpt.reading up.
25l. with "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" red overprint (reading up), var. "Large I" on "ΟΙ", u. (Hellas 275 Σ16).
Lot #5835 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 red ovpt.reading up.
40l. engraved ovpt "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" in red (read. up) in u/m strip of 3, var. "ΕΛΛΗΝ_ΚΗ" on one. (Hellas 276A+276).
Lot #5836 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 red ovpt.reading up.
50l.violet-brown+1dr.violet-ultramarine (red ovpt.reading-up) with printing var. all letters horizontally broken in the middle on both stamps, u. (Hellas 277Σ35+278Σ35).
Lot #5837 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 red ovpt.reading up.
1dr engraved ovpt "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" in red (read. up) in u/m bl.4, sign. SF. Superb. (Hellas 278-160E+).
Lot #5838 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 red ovpt.reading up.
1dr engraved ovpt "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" in red (read. up) with printing error "Δ" with dot in middle, m. (Hellas 278Σ59).
Lot #5839 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 red ovpt.reading up.
2dr engraved ovpt "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" in red (read. up) canc. "ΤΕΝΕΔΟΣ-BOZDJA ADΑ/ΕΛΛΑΣ*24.?.912" on fragment, var. large "E". R. (Hellas 279K).
Lot #5840 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 red ovpt.reading up.
3dr. "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" overprint (reading up), m. (Hellas 280). VF.
Lot #5841 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 red ovpt.reading up.
10dr. & 25dr. Engraved, m. (Hellas 282 + 284).
Lot #5842 - Greece - 1911 - 1923 red ovpt.reading up.
3l. engraved ovpt "ΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΙΣ" in carmine (read. up) in u/m bl.4. Superb. (Hellas 292-150E+).
A. Karamitsos
Send Email to A. Karamitsos Or Visit WebSite