Archives

lot # 734 - altdeutschland staten braunschweig

Saturday Jan 10, 2015 08:00 Europe/Berlin

3 Sgr. on bright rose, extremley fine fresh colors and large margins all around being a properly franked single franking on postal union cover in the III. weight step till 10 miles distance, with black number cancellation "32" together with blue box canc el of 2 lines "LUTTER A / BBG. Nachm. 25 / 5" and weight note "2 Lth. " over Othfresen after the only 11.69 km Air line removed Liebenburg in the kingdom Hanover. Letter rarity in exquisite quality! Certificate with photograph Lange BPP (08 / 2014) ". . . Perfect condition. also calligraphically decorative document. "
3 Sgr. a. lebhaftrosa, vorzüglich farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig als portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Postvereinsbrief in der III. Gewichtsstufe bis 10 Meilen Entfernung, mit schwarzem Nummernstempel "32" nebst blauem Ra2 "LUTTER A/BBG. Nachm. 25/5 " und Gewichtsvermerk "2 Lth." über Othfresen nach dem nur 11,69 km Luftlinie entfernten Liebenburg im Königreich Hannover. Briefseltenheit in exquisiter Qualität! Fotoattest Lange BPP (08/2014) "...einwandfreier Erhaltung. Auch kalligraphisch dekorative r Beleg."

8b

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite