Archives

lot # 1961 - altdeutschland staten Wurttemberg

Saturday Jan 10, 2015 08:00 Europe/Berlin

2 1/2 Pfg community service stamp, unperforated, vertical pair from corner margin lower right with seal of office, mint never hinged, insignificant creasely, only a sheet with 40 copies was recorded - so that it be by this piece an unique piece act, cert ificate with photograph Winkler BPP
2 1/2 Pfg Gemeindedienstmarke, ungezähnt, senkr. Paar vom Eckrand unten rechts mit Dienstsiegel, postfrisch, unbedeutend bügig, nur ein Bogen mit 40 Exemplaren wurde bekannt - so dass es sich bei diesem Stück um ein UNIKAT handelt, Fotoattest Winkler BPP

123U (2)

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite