Archives

lot # 9688 - deutsches reich - generalsammlungen

Friday Nov 14, 2014 13:00 to Saturday Nov 15, 2014 18:00 Europe/Berlin
Nov 14, 10:00 GMT

1872 - 1945, to number of a major listing except for the occasional one (Zeppelin sets) complete mainly only used led collection, as well over and over again better items, crown / eagle with colours and sizes, in the infla part almost all issues Infla ex pertized, charity souvenir sheet being a visually very impressive piece with Berlin pictoral hand cancel (cleaned and corner creases) certificate with photograph Schlegel BPP, also other items expertized, further Ipostablock *, Ostropablock used (2) etc. , the catalogue value added be stated by the consignor on understandable over 70. 000
1872 - 1945, nach Hauptnummern bis auf wenige Ausnahmen (Zeppelinsätze) kpl. überwiegend nur gestempelt geführte Sammlung, dabei immer wieder bessere Werte, Krone/Adler mit Farben und Formaten, im Infla-Teil fast alle Ausgaben Infla gepr., Nothilfe-Bloc k als optisch sehr ansprechendes Stück mit Berliner-Sonderstempel (gereinigt und Eckbüge) Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, auch andere Werte gepr., weiterhin Ipostablock *, Ostropablock gestempelt (2) etc., der Katalogwert addiert sich nach Angabe des Einliefere rs auf nachvollziehbar über 70.000

Send Email to Dr. Reinhard Fischer Or Visit WebSite